Auditing and Taxation Accountants
Atanasov Audit and Consulting

Sydney CBD office location.
To contact us please use the
contact us link below.

Privacy Policy

STATEMENT

Atanasov Audit & Consulting Pty Ltd recognises the importance of your privacy and understands your concerns about protecting your personal information. Atanasov Audit & Consulting Pty Ltd complies with the National Privacy Principles.

If you contact us, we may record your contact and enquiry details so that we can respond and we may, unless you request otherwise, include you on our mailing list for publications and updates. We will not disclose your details to anyone other than contractors who provide service to us. You may request access to the information which we hold about you.

POLICY

Collection of your personal information

Atanasov Audit & Consulting Pty Ltd respects and protects your privacy. All information collected at this site is strictly confidential.

Using and disclosing personal information

If you give us personal information via the web site, we will hold any such information with the utmost care.

We disclose your personal information primarily for the purpose it was collected. We may disclose your personal information to other parties who provide services to us and who may only use this information as we direct. We will not release any information about you unless you have instructed our firm to act for you and the release of this information is necessary to our undertaking work on your behalf. Your personal information is also disclosed for our internal data base purposes however there is an opt out option in all of our newsletter and related material.

Otherwise we do not disclose personal information to anyone unless with your consent or as required or permitted by law.

Accuracy of personal information collected

We regularly update our client database to ensure your personal information is up to date.

Access to and correction of your personal information

We acknowledge that individuals have the right to access any personal information about them, therefore we give our clients access to their personal information.

How secure is your personal information?

We have procedures and policies in place to protect your personal information from misuse, loss or unauthorised access, modification or disclosure.

Links to other Web Sites

This site may contain links to other web sites. Atanasov Audit & Consulting Pty Ltd does not endorse these other sites and is not responsible for the content or accuracy of the information contained on them. Atanasov Audit & Consulting Pty Ltd is also not responsible for the privacy practices of these other sites.

Copyright

The information contained on this web site remains the copyright of Atanasov Audit & Consulting Pty Ltd. You need to ask our permission to use or copy this information for any purpose other than for private use.

For further information please complete our on-line form in the Contact Us page.
 
Atanasov Auditing
© 2018 Atanasov Audit & Consulting (ABN 37 125 986 101)